Tests Passed

Congratulations to the following Alpine SC members who have passed US Figure Skating tests:

June 2016

  • Abigail Newton  Pre-Preliminary Moves In The Field
  • Alessandra Donat  Preliminary Moves In The Field
  • Alisa Pugachev  Pre-Preliminary Moves In The Field
  • Andrea Pearson  Pre-Preliminary Moves In The Field
  • Annika Carlson  Preliminary Moves In The Field
  • Melanie Conway  Pre-Preliminary Moves In The Field and Free Skating

 

March 2016

  • Cassidy Wigert  Pre-Preliminary Moves In The Field and Free Skating
  • Julia Kincaid  Pre-Juvenile Free Skating
  • Marni Leftin  Pre-Juvenile Free Skating
  • Chloe Regan  Juvenile Moves In the Field and Free Skating
  • Hannah Yi  Juvenile Free Skating
  • Seraphima Tsarevski  Novice Free Skating

 

November 2015

  • Moves
    • Senior: Shelbi Boggs (Centennial 7K)
    • Junior: Seraphina Tsarevski
    • Intermediate: Dimitry Tsarevski, Elizabeth Tsarevski,
    • Juvenile: , Corbett, Haase, Hannah Yi
    • Pre-Juvenile: Anna Demsey, Sadie Burke, Portia Ewing
    • Pre-preliminary: Sadie Broda-Bahm, Kenna Scott, Kaitlin Scott,
    • Adult Bronze: Susan Goodman
  • Free Skating
    • Intermediate: Lucie Reizian
    • Juvenile: Annika Witt, Audre Greer
    • Preliminary: Sadie Burke, Marni Leftin
    • Pre-preliminary: Kenna Scott, Kaitlin Scott

August 2015

May 2015

  • Moves
    • Novice: Seraphima Tsarevski
    • Intermediate: Caroline Smith
    • Juvenile: Katie Neal
    • Pre-Preliminary: Rose Sangchompuphen, Nicole Batalin, Isabella Silaban (Columbine)
  • Free Skating
    • Juvenile: Kate Bernacchi-Sass
    • Preliminary: Caroline Smith
    • Pre-Preliminary: Caroline Smith, Isabella Silaban (Columbine)

February 2015

  • Moves
    • Junior: Kirsten Hoye (Denver)
    • Juvenile: Elizabeth Tsarevski, Linzhi Leiker, Leslie Amacker (Broadmoor)
    • Pre-Juvenile: Leslie Amacker (Broadmoor)
    • Preliminary: Hilary Kushnir, Noelle Rithner, Leslie Amacker (Broadmoor)
    • Pre-Preliminary: Leslie Amacker (Broadmoor)
    • Adult Silver: Karl Lueck
  • Free Skating
    • Juvenile: Sylvie Wieseler
    • Pre-Juvenile: Chloe Regan
    • Preliminary: Emily Kirkfield, Julia Kincaid, Katherine Chow, Mia Kilkenny
    • Adult Bronze: Karl Lueck

January 2015

  • Moves
    • Pre-Juvenile: Hannah Yi

November 2014

  • Moves
    • Novice: Audre Greer, Erin Dougherty (Denver)
    • Juvenile: Jacqueline Conant (Broadmoor), Terese Felker (Columbine)
    • Pre-Juvenile: Julia Kincaid
    • Preliminary: Layly Sakhatova, Portia Ewing, Sadie Burke
    • Pre-Preliminary: Christina Hinkle
  • Free Skating
    • Intermediate: Cecilia Lone
    • Juvenile: Delaney Peterson, Lucie Reizian, Patty Textor
    • Pre-Juvenile: Annika Witt, Kate Bernacchi-Sass, Jacqueline Conant (Broadmoor)
    • Preliminary: Kate Bernacchi-Sass
    • Pre-Preliminary: Christina Hinkle, Julia Kincaid, Sadie Burke

August 2014

  • Moves
    • Junior: Vivian Tang (Rocky Mtn)
    • Intermediate: Sylvie Wieseler
    • Pre-Juvenile: Chloe Regan, Katherine Chow, Corbett Haase (Columbine)
    • Preliminary: Emily Kirkfield
  • Free Skating
    • Pre-Juvenile: Linzhi Leiker
    • Preliminary: Chloe Regan, Naomi Mukai (Broadmoor), Tegan Oatley (Columbine)
  • Pairs
    • Pre-Juvenile: Blake Eisenach (Rocky Mtn)

March 2014

  • Moves
    • Junior: Andrea Schamaun
    • Intermediate: Ariane Walker
    • Juvenile: Amanda Li
    • Preliminary: Christina Peters, Chloe Regan
  • Free Skating
    • Pre-Juvenile: Amanda Li
    • Preliminary: Christina Peters

January 2014

  • Moves
    • Junior: Nicole Torres
    • Intermediate: Audre Greer, Joy He
    • Juvenile: Kate Bernacchi-Sass, Mia Kilkenny, Caroline Smith, Patty Textor
    • Pre-Juvenile: Amberly Morey
    • Preliminary: Julia Kincaid, Ellie Neal
    • Pre-Preliminary: Kate Hayes, Aliza Savin
    • Adult Bronze: Karl Lueck
  • Free Skating
    • Juvenile: Nicole Torres
    • Pre-Juvenile: Joy He, Delaney Peterson
    • Adult Pre-Bronze: Kate Hayes

 

November 2013

  • Moves
    • Preliminary: Katherine Chow

 

October 2013

  • Moves
    • Juvenile: Joy He
    • Pre-Juvenile: Delaney Peterson
    • Preliminary: Elizabeth Tsarevski
  • Free Skating
    • Juvenile: Seraphima Tsarevski
    • Pre-Juvenile: Lucie Reizian
    • Preliminary: Elizabeth Tsarevski

 

September 2013

  • Moves
    • Intermediate: Estelle Lechner

 

August 2013

  • Moves
    • Junior: Cecelia Lone
    • Intermediate: Annika Witt
    • Juvenile: Sylvie Wieseler
    • Pre-Juvenile: Genevieve Gionet, Joy He, Amanda Li, Dimitry Tsarevski
    • Preliminary: Camille Gionet, Clarisse Gionet, Shaina Neuwirth, Dimitry Tsarevski
    • Pre-Preliminary: Mallory Schleu, Elizabeth Tsarevski
    • Adult Pre-Bronze: Karl Lueck
  • Free Skating
    • Preliminary: Camille Gionet, Clarisse Gionet, Genevieve Gionet, Joy He, Dimitry Tsarevski, Annika Witt, Hannah Yi
    • Pre-Preliminary: Shaina Neuwirth, Leah Savin, Mallory Schleu, Elizabeth Tsarevski
    • Adult Pre-Bronze: Karl Lueck

 

24 May 2013

  • Moves
    • Novice: Erin Hallman
    • Juvenile: Marni Leftin
    • Pre-Juvenile: Kate Bernacchi-Sass, Mia Kilkenny
    • Preliminary: Erin Giles, Haley Monahan, Leah Savin, Cassidy Wilson
    • Pre-Preliminary: Mara Nester
    • Adult Silver: Isaiah Baggett, Anden Staggs
  • Free Skating
    • Pre-Juvenile: Gabrielle Tolman
    • Preliminary: Delaney Peterson, Lucie Reizian, Lily Neff, Ellie Neal

 

30 August 2012

  • Moves
    • Juvenile: Gabrielle Gionet, Estelle Lechner
    • Pre-Juvenile: Marni Leftin, Courtney Pidcock, Lucie Reizian, Seraphima Tsarevski
    • Preliminary: Jordan Banning, Kate Bernacchi-Sass, Mia Kilkenny, Haley Monahan, Lily Neff, Delaney Peterson, Emily Speckman, Jacob Speckman, Olivia White, Sylvie Wieseler
    • Pre-Preliminary: Erin Giles, Joy He, Alexandria Moody, Haylee Romans, Stephanie Spurgeon, Dimitry Tsarevski, Amelie Van Hess, Cassidy Wilson, Quinn Wilson, Adelaide Young
    • Adult Bronze: Anden Staggs
  • Free Skating
    • Pre-Juvenile: Courtney Pidcock, Jenny Wang
    • Preliminary: Courtney Pidcock, Seraphima Tsarevski, Sylvie Wieseler
    • Pre-Preliminary: Kate Bernacchi-Sass, Joy He, Mia Kilkenny, Haley Monahan, Giulia Rabello, Dimitry Tsarevski, Amelie Van Hess, Valerie Weier, Olivia White, Adelaide Young
  • Dance
    • Preliminary(level complete): Emily Speckman, Jacob Speckman
      • Dutch Waltz: Erin Giles, Gabrielle Gionet, Lily Neff, Lucie Reizian, Haylee Romans, Gabrielle Tolman, Valerie Weier
      • Canasta Tango: Emily Speckman, Jacob Speckman
      • Rhythm Blues: Emily Speckman, Jacob Speckman

 

9 August 2012

  • Moves
    • Novice: Ande Schamaun